Student Schedule
Sunday, May 28
1:00-3:00 Parking Lot Party (West side LCHS)
3:00-4:00 Conference Kick off (Main Gym)
4:00-4:30 Spirit Groups (Classroom)
4:30-5:30 Breakout #1: The Art & Science of Communication (Classrooms)
5:30-6:30 Supper with Spirit Groups (Main Tent North side of LCHS)
6:30-7:15 Opening Ceremony (Main Gym)
7:15-8:15 Keynote: Gery Schubert (Main Gym)
8:15-9:15 Spy Game (LCHS school grounds)
Monday, May 29
8:30-9:00 Spirit Groups (Classroom)
9:00-9:30 Morning Kick off (Main Gym)
9:30-10:30 Keynote: Michel Chikwanine (Main Gym)
10:30-10:45 Nutrition Break
10:45- 11:25 Breakout #2 (Classrooms)
11:35-12:15 Breakout #3 (Classrooms)
12:15-1:30 Lunch with Spirit Groups (Main tent North side LCHS)
1:40-2:20 Breakout #4 (Classrooms)
2:20-2:40 Nutrition Break
2:45-3:30 Spirit Groups (Classrooms)
3:40-4:30 Meet the Maestros Panel (Main Gym)
4:30-5:00 Group Picture (ME Global Field East side LCHS)
5:00-6:30 Supper (Main Tent North side LCHS)
5:00-7:30 Poster Displays/Pop Up Shop (LCHS Common Area)
7:30-10:00 Blast from the Past Dance (Lacombe Memorial Centre)
Tuesday, May 30th
9:00-9:30 Spirit Groups (Main Gym)
9:30-10:50 Little Leadership Lessons (JSM or Upper Elementary)
10:50-11:00 Nutrition Break
11:15-12:15 Keynote: Cheryl Bernard (Main Gym)
12:15-12:45 Closing Ceremony (Main Gym)
12:45 Bag Lunch and Depart (Main Tent North side LCHS)
1:00-3:00 Parking Lot Party (West side LCHS)
3:00-4:00 Conference Kick off (Main Gym)
4:00-4:30 Spirit Groups (Classroom)
4:30-5:30 Breakout #1: The Art & Science of Communication (Classrooms)
5:30-6:30 Supper with Spirit Groups (Main Tent North side of LCHS)
6:30-7:15 Opening Ceremony (Main Gym)
7:15-8:15 Keynote: Gery Schubert (Main Gym)
8:15-9:15 Spy Game (LCHS school grounds)
Monday, May 29
8:30-9:00 Spirit Groups (Classroom)
9:00-9:30 Morning Kick off (Main Gym)
9:30-10:30 Keynote: Michel Chikwanine (Main Gym)
10:30-10:45 Nutrition Break
10:45- 11:25 Breakout #2 (Classrooms)
11:35-12:15 Breakout #3 (Classrooms)
12:15-1:30 Lunch with Spirit Groups (Main tent North side LCHS)
1:40-2:20 Breakout #4 (Classrooms)
2:20-2:40 Nutrition Break
2:45-3:30 Spirit Groups (Classrooms)
3:40-4:30 Meet the Maestros Panel (Main Gym)
4:30-5:00 Group Picture (ME Global Field East side LCHS)
5:00-6:30 Supper (Main Tent North side LCHS)
5:00-7:30 Poster Displays/Pop Up Shop (LCHS Common Area)
7:30-10:00 Blast from the Past Dance (Lacombe Memorial Centre)
Tuesday, May 30th
9:00-9:30 Spirit Groups (Main Gym)
9:30-10:50 Little Leadership Lessons (JSM or Upper Elementary)
10:50-11:00 Nutrition Break
11:15-12:15 Keynote: Cheryl Bernard (Main Gym)
12:15-12:45 Closing Ceremony (Main Gym)
12:45 Bag Lunch and Depart (Main Tent North side LCHS)